COMPTEL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02358771

Registered office address
25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1989

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2021
due by 6 July 2021

Last statement dated 22 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
AXIOM SYSTEMS LIMITED 16 Oct 2000 - 28 Jun 2011
CONNECTIVITY PLUS LIMITED 10 Mar 1989 - 16 Oct 2000