Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RAC INSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 02355834

Registered office address
Rac House, Brockhurst Crescent, Walsall, WS5 4AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 May 2022
due by 12 June 2022

Last statement dated 29 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
RAC UNDERWRITERS LIMITED 26 Oct 1989 - 15 Aug 1990
URBANGAIN LIMITED 06 Mar 1989 - 26 Oct 1989