Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COLUMBIA THREADNEEDLE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02355196

Registered office address
Exchange House, Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 August 2022
due by 7 September 2022

Last statement dated 24 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BMO AM HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Oct 2018 - 01 Jul 2022
F&C HOLDINGS LIMITED 24 Dec 1999 - 31 Oct 2018
ESN PENSION MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED 24 Apr 1991 - 24 Dec 1999
PADCHASE LIMITED 23 Aug 1989 - 24 Apr 1991
ELECTRICITY PENSIONS LIMITED 19 Apr 1989 - 23 Aug 1989
PADCHASE LIMITED 03 Mar 1989 - 19 Apr 1989