CEG PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 02354796

Registered office address
Elizabeth House High Street, Chesterton, Cambridge, England, CB4 1NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2022
due by 23 March 2022

Last statement dated 9 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMBRIDGE EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED 30 Jul 1998 - 10 Oct 2007
CAMBRIDGE ARTS & SCIENCES LIMITED 09 Mar 1993 - 30 Jul 1998
CAMBRIDGE ARTS LIMITED 02 Aug 1989 - 09 Mar 1993
BOLDLIST LIMITED 03 Mar 1989 - 02 Aug 1989