Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CD AUCTION GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02354629

Registered office address
41 Chalton Street, London, United Kingdom, NW1 1JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2022
due by 16 March 2022

Last statement dated 2 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
CARS DIRECT GROUP LIMITED 20 Jan 2000 - 13 Sep 2010
G.B. SERVICES GROUP LIMITED 07 Aug 1989 - 20 Jan 2000
G B J DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 02 Mar 1989 - 07 Aug 1989