BARCLAY MOWLEM OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company number 02354496

Registered office address
24 Birch Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV1 4HY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 August 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4550 - Rent construction equipment with operator
Previous company names
Name Period
BARCLAY MOWLEM (THAILAND) LIMITED 23 Apr 1999 - 24 Oct 2002
AQUMEN INTERNATIONAL PROCUREMENT LIMITED 15 Jun 1998 - 23 Apr 1999
MOWLEM INTERNATIONAL (EQUIPMENT) LIMITED 02 Mar 1989 - 15 Jun 1998