BAINBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02354253

Registered office address
8 Flanders Park, Hedge End, Southampton, Hampshire, SO30 2FZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 September 2020
due by 29 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 March 2021
due by 29 April 2021

Last statement dated 18 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13990 - Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified
  • 46410 - Wholesale of textiles
  • 47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
BAINBRIDGE/AQUABATTEN LIMITED 24 May 1989 - 27 Sep 1996
DRENDEAL LIMITED 01 Mar 1989 - 24 May 1989