VIRIDIAN ENVIROSOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 02354085

Registered office address
81 Thomas Way, Lakesview International Business Park, Hersden, Canterbury, Kent, CT3 4NH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 August 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 23 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
EHC VIRIDIAN LTD 24 Aug 2000 - 13 Nov 2002
VIRIDIAN EHC LTD 15 Nov 1999 - 24 Aug 2000
IBS VIRIDIAN LIMITED 20 May 1996 - 15 Nov 1999
VIRIDIAN BIOPROCESSING LIMITED 24 Jan 1990 - 20 May 1996
VIRIDIAN BIOPROCESSORS LIMITED 03 May 1989 - 24 Jan 1990
OVAL (518) LIMITED 01 Mar 1989 - 03 May 1989