Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NATWEST CAPITAL FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02353800

Registered office address
250 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 4AA
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2022
due by 20 July 2022

Last statement dated 6 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LOMBARD CAPITAL FINANCE LIMITED 13 Apr 1989 - 02 Feb 1994
FITDON LIMITED 01 Mar 1989 - 13 Apr 1989