THE HAMLEYS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02352435

Registered office address
Moore Kingston Smith & Partners Llp, Victoria Square, St. Albans, England, AL1 3TF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 17 May 2021
due by 31 May 2021

Last statement dated 17 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
HAMLEYS PLC 08 Apr 1994 - 27 Oct 2003
HAMLEYS OF LONDON LTD. 18 Oct 1989 - 08 Apr 1994
LARCHWOOD LIMITED 24 Feb 1989 - 18 Oct 1989