CENTRICA BRIGG LIMITED

Company number 02352390

Registered office address
Millstream, Maidenhead Road, Windsor, Berkshire, SL4 5GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
REGIONAL POWER GENERATORS LIMITED 11 Apr 1989 - 28 Oct 2005
LEGIBUS 1352 LIMITED 24 Feb 1989 - 11 Apr 1989