NTL (CWC) NO.4 LIMITED

Company number 02351068

Registered office address
160 Great Portland Street, London, W1W 5QA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 January 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS NO 4 LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
VIDEOTRON CABLE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 03 Jul 1990 - 26 Feb 1999
VIDEOTRON SOLENT LIMITED 22 Aug 1989 - 03 Jul 1990
PORTSMOUTH CABLE TELEVISION LIMITED 15 Jun 1989 - 22 Aug 1989
BURGINHALL 318 LIMITED 23 Feb 1989 - 15 Jun 1989