BLACKROCK PENSIONS LIMITED

Company number 02348841

Registered office address
12 Throgmorton Avenue, London, EC2N 2DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2022
due by 3 July 2022

Last statement dated 19 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MERRILL LYNCH PENSIONS LIMITED 29 Sep 2000 - 29 Dec 2006
MERCURY LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LTD. 16 Feb 1989 - 29 Sep 2000