Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO UK LIMITED

Company number 02346565

Registered office address
Building 7, Chiswick Business Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, London, England, W4 5YG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2023
due by 11 July 2023

Last statement dated 27 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46350 - Wholesale of tobacco products
Previous company names
Name Period
ROTHMANS (UK) LIMITED 01 May 1989 - 22 Dec 2003
TINTMEADOW LIMITED 13 Feb 1989 - 01 May 1989