Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNITED UTILITIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02344587

Registered office address
Haweswater House, Lingley Mere Business Park, Lingley Green Avenue, Great, Sankey, Warrington, WA5 3LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 September 2024
due by 20 September 2024

Last statement dated 6 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH WEST FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED 25 Sep 1995 - 22 Jan 1997
JONES ENVIRONMENTAL (UK) LIMITED 07 Feb 1989 - 07 Aug 1995