Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ISLAY CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 02343740

Registered office address
Twj Partnership Llp, 1a "The Moorings", Dane Road Industrial Estate, Sale, Cheshire, M33 7BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 September 2022
due by 29 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2023
due by 24 March 2023

Last statement dated 10 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
ISLAY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 07 Apr 1989 - 25 Jan 2022
LOFTHILL LIMITED 06 Feb 1989 - 07 Apr 1989