Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADAMAS INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 02342183

Registered office address
1 Regal Lane, Soham, Ely, Cambridgeshire, CB7 5BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2023
due by 22 January 2023

Last statement dated 8 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ADAMAS INDUSTRIES PLC 09 Oct 1989 - 01 Oct 2013
OFFERASSET PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Feb 1989 - 09 Oct 1989