PET CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02342109

Registered office address
Epsom Avenue, Stanley Green Trading Estate, Handsforth Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 3RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 26 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2022
due by 4 March 2022

Last statement dated 18 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PET SUPERSTORES PLC 21 Dec 1989 - 10 Jun 1993
FLOWMARKET PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Feb 1989 - 21 Dec 1989