Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HIT ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Company number 02341947

Registered office address
3rd Floor The Porter Building, 1 Brunel Way, Slough, Berkshire, England, SL1 1FQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2023
due by 24 October 2023

Last statement dated 10 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 59133 - Television programme distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HIT ENTERTAINMENT PLC 14 May 1992 - 25 May 2005
HIT COMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 07 Sep 1989 - 14 May 1992
GAINBASE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Feb 1989 - 07 Sep 1989