Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POWER ASSET DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02340677

Registered office address
Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 6NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2023
due by 29 May 2023

Last statement dated 15 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
SEEBOARD (CONSULTING) LIMITED 14 Mar 1989 - 17 Mar 1998
FINDSNOW LIMITED 30 Jan 1989 - 14 Mar 1989