Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEVITON MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED

Company number 02340157

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 June 2023
due by 17 June 2023

Last statement dated 3 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables
Previous company names
Name Period
BRAND-REX LIMITED 31 Mar 2000 - 25 Nov 2019
CARADON BRAND-REX LIMITED 27 Mar 2000 - 31 Mar 2000
BARCLAY AND FRY LIMITED 12 Apr 1989 - 27 Mar 2000
MB-CLARKE LIMITED 23 Mar 1989 - 12 Apr 1989
ALNERY NO. 806 LIMITED 27 Jan 1989 - 23 Mar 1989