RSA INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02339826

Registered office address
20 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 3AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2021
due by 9 October 2021

Last statement dated 25 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
RSA INSURANCE GROUP PLC 20 May 2008 - 26 May 2021
ROYAL & SUN ALLIANCE INSURANCE GROUP PLC 19 Jul 1996 - 20 May 2008
SUN ALLIANCE GROUP PLC 26 Jan 1989 - 19 Jul 1996