SESAME SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02338540

Registered office address
Aviva, Wellington Row, York, England, YO90 1WR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MISYS IFA SERVICES LIMITED 10 Mar 2003 - 31 Jul 2003
MISYS IFA SERVICES PLC. 15 Mar 2000 - 10 Mar 2003
COUNTRYWIDE MANAGEMENT GROUP PLC 24 May 1989 - 15 Mar 2000
HOURSAVE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 24 Jan 1989 - 24 May 1989