Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SMITHKLINE BEECHAM LIMITED

Company number 02337959

Registered office address
980 Great West Road, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 9GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2022
due by 24 September 2022

Last statement dated 10 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters
  • 21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
SMITHKLINE BEECHAM P.L.C. 07 Apr 1989 - 27 Oct 2009
GOLDSLOT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 24 Jan 1989 - 07 Apr 1989