Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LONDON'S AIR AMBULANCE LIMITED

Company number 02337239

Registered office address
5th Floor 77 Mansell Street, London, England, E1 8AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 January 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2022
due by 11 July 2022

Last statement dated 27 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN H.E.M.S. (LONDON) LIMITED 15 Apr 1997 - 20 Aug 2012
EXPRESS NEWSPAPERS H.E.M.S. LIMITED 23 Jan 1989 - 15 Apr 1997