BG SOUTH EAST ASIA LIMITED

Company number 02334822

Registered office address
Shell Centre, London, United Kingdom, SE1 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 February 2022
due by 2 March 2022

Last statement dated 16 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH GAS SOUTH EAST ASIA LIMITED 15 Apr 1993 - 13 Feb 1997
GAS COUNCIL (EXPLORATION) (PANAI) LIMITED 12 Jan 1989 - 15 Apr 1993