LEGAL & GENERAL RESOURCES LIMITED

Company number 02334263

Registered office address
One Coleman Street, London, EC2R 5AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2021
due by 15 October 2021

Last statement dated 1 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
RESIDENTIAL MORTGAGES NO. 1 LIMITED 25 Apr 1989 - 30 Sep 1996
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1401) LIMITED 11 Jan 1989 - 25 Apr 1989