Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WARDSEND LTD

Company number 02333152

Registered office address
41 Cornmarket Street, Oxford, OX1 3HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 January 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2023
due by 23 January 2023

Last statement dated 9 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
KINGCRAIG LIMITED 13 Sep 1996 - 05 Aug 2013
ROMAN RENTALS 005 LIMITED 09 Jan 1989 - 13 Sep 1996