Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY NORTH EAST LTD

Company number 02331133

Registered office address
Suez House, Grenfell Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 1ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2023
due by 27 September 2023

Last statement dated 13 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SITA NORTH EAST LIMITED 26 Sep 2002 - 24 Mar 2016
SITA ABERDEEN LIMITED 28 Aug 2002 - 26 Sep 2002
NORTHUMBRIAN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 16 Aug 1989 - 28 Aug 2002
INTERCEDE 687 LIMITED 23 Dec 1988 - 16 Aug 1989