Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TAYLOR WIMPEY CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02331083

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2022
due by 15 March 2022

Last statement dated 1 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TAYLOR WOODROW CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 05 Mar 1997 - 07 Jan 2009
ST. MARY ABBOTS LIMITED 24 Aug 1989 - 05 Mar 1997
INTERCEDE 642 LIMITED 23 Dec 1988 - 24 Aug 1989