CORBY POWER LIMITED

Company number 02329494

Registered office address
Mitchell Road, Phoenix Parkway, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2022
due by 15 January 2022

Last statement dated 1 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
BURGINHALL 294 LIMITED 19 Dec 1988 - 16 Mar 1989