Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REDCAR & CLEVELAND ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Company number 02328553

Registered office address
South Tees Business Centre, Puddlers Road, Middlesbrough, TS6 6TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
14 December 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2022
due by 13 June 2022

Last statement dated 30 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
REDCAR & CLEVELAND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED 22 Feb 1996 - 27 Sep 2011
LANGBAURGH-ON-TEES DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED 14 Dec 1988 - 22 Feb 1996