Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BAY PLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 02325035

Registered office address
Unit H1 High Flatworth, Tyne Tunnel Trading Estate, North Shields Tyne & Wear, NE29 7UZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2023
due by 28 February 2023

Last statement dated 14 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22210 - Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles
  • 22230 - Manufacture of builders ware of plastic
  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
SUNPULL LIMITED 05 Dec 1988 - 24 Aug 1989