Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROPERGATE TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 02324281

Registered office address
1 New Walk Place, Leicester, United Kingdom, LE1 6RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 January 2023
due by 8 February 2023

Last statement dated 25 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
YIG TRUSTEES LIMITED 24 Feb 2000 - 26 Jul 2004
HCS PENSIONS TRUSTEES LIMITED 14 Jul 1992 - 24 Feb 2000
AJS PENSIONS TRUSTEES LIMITED 21 Mar 1989 - 14 Jul 1992
OVALART LIMITED 02 Dec 1988 - 21 Mar 1989