THE PAINTING AND MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED

Company number 02324189

Registered office address
8 Monarch Court, The Brooms Emersons Green, Bristol, BS16 7FH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 March 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CLEANING NATIONAL (WALES) LIMITED 11 Nov 1996 - 18 Mar 1999
MITIE ENGINEERING SERVICES (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED 25 Jul 1989 - 20 Sep 1989
MITIE CONTRACT SERVICES (READING) LIMITED 03 Jan 1989 - 25 Jul 1989
NORLOAD LIMITED 01 Dec 1988 - 03 Jan 1989