Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE JACOB'S BAKERY LIMITED

Company number 02322741

Registered office address
Building 3 Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, Chiswick, London, England, W4 5YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2023
due by 18 June 2023

Last statement dated 4 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PRECIS (855 ) LIMITED 29 Nov 1988 - 18 Apr 1989