TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (NORTH WEST) LIMITED

Company number 02321124

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 August 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH WEST CABLE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 12 Jan 1994 - 01 Jul 1996
NORTHWEST CABLE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 27 Aug 1991 - 12 Jan 1994
OYSTON CABLE COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED 28 Apr 1989 - 27 Aug 1991
THE CABLE COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED 23 Nov 1988 - 28 Apr 1989