BIRMINGHAM CHRISTIAN COLLEGE

Company number 02320164

Registered office address
Crowther Hall, Hamilton Drive, Selly Oak, Birmingham, West Midlands, B29 6AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company without share capital
Incorporated on
22 November 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 November 2021
due by 6 December 2021

Last statement dated 22 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BIRMINGHAM BIBLE INSTITUTE 11 Jul 1995 - 07 Jun 2005
THE BIRMINGHAM BIBLE INSTITUTE MINISTRIES 22 Nov 1988 - 11 Jul 1995