Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MORTGAGE AGENCY SERVICES NUMBER ONE LIMITED

Company number 02317853

Registered office address
PO BOX 101 1 Balloon Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M60 4EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 February 2023
due by 20 February 2023

Last statement dated 6 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITANNIA MORTGAGE COMPANY NUMBER ONE LIMITED 24 Nov 1992 - 16 Apr 1996
BRITANNIA MORTGAGE COMPANY LIMITED 01 Apr 1992 - 24 Nov 1992
THE MORTGAGE MANAGERS LIMITED 16 Nov 1988 - 01 Apr 1992