Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENERVEO LIMITED

Company number 02317133

Registered office address
Second Floor Eagle Court 2, Hatchford Way, Birmingham, England, B26 3RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 October 2023
due by 4 November 2023

Last statement dated 21 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
Previous company names
Name Period
SSE CONTRACTING LIMITED 30 Sep 2011 - 27 Oct 2021
SOUTHERN ELECTRIC CONTRACTING LIMITED 28 Nov 1991 - 30 Sep 2011
SOUTHERN ELECTRIC CONTRACTORS LIMITED 22 Dec 1988 - 28 Nov 1991
SPECTEMP LIMITED 14 Nov 1988 - 22 Dec 1988