Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INEOS ACETYLS (KOREA) LIMITED

Company number 02316280

Registered office address
Hawkslease, Chapel Lane, Lyndhurst, Hampshire, SO43 7FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2022
due by 17 October 2022

Last statement dated 3 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BP CHEMICALS (KOREA) LIMITED 06 Dec 1988 - 15 Jan 2021
CENTBEST LIMITED 11 Nov 1988 - 06 Dec 1988