NORTH ONE TELEVISION LIMITED

Company number 02315596

Registered office address
Berkshire House, 168-173 High Holborn, London, WC1V 7AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2022
due by 16 March 2022

Last statement dated 2 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CHRYSALIS TELEVISION LIMITED 18 May 1998 - 15 Jan 2004
CHRYSALIS SPORT LIMITED 08 Oct 1994 - 18 May 1998
CHRYSALIS VISUAL ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 08 Oct 1993 - 08 Oct 1994
CHRYSALIS TELEVISION PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 07 Sep 1990 - 08 Oct 1993
CHRYSALIS NEWS & SPORT LIMITED 10 Nov 1988 - 07 Sep 1990