Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARCELORMITTAL SHEFFIELD LIMITED

Company number 02314470

Registered office address
Vulcan Works, Birley Vale Close, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S12 2DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 1988

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2024
due by 13 July 2024

Last statement dated 29 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs
Previous company names
Name Period
ARCELOR SHEFFIELD LTD 24 Mar 2006 - 24 Sep 2007
ESTATE WIRE LIMITED 21 Mar 1989 - 24 Mar 2006
WINTRUE LIMITED 08 Nov 1988 - 21 Mar 1989