Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE WEST OF ENGLAND M.S. THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 02312916

Registered office address
Bradbury House Clinic Wheatfield Drive, Bradley Stoke, Bristol, BS32 9DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 November 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2023
due by 15 April 2023

Last statement dated 1 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS CENTRE (BRISTOL) LIMITED 27 Aug 1993 - 24 Sep 2004
AVON FRIENDS OF ARMS LIMITED 04 Nov 1988 - 27 Aug 1993