Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PICTUREHOUSE CINEMAS LIMITED

Company number 02310403

Registered office address
8th Floor Vantage London, Great West Road, Brentford, England, England, TW8 9AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2022
due by 11 November 2022

Last statement dated 28 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59140 - Motion picture projection activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CITY SCREEN LIMITED 20 Dec 1988 - 03 Jul 2013
RIGCREST LIMITED 28 Oct 1988 - 20 Dec 1988