Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIA FIBRAL LIMITED

Company number 02310364

Registered office address
Ellistones Lane, Greetland, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX4 8NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2024
due by 22 May 2024

Last statement dated 8 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13950 - Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel
Previous company names
Name Period
S.I.A.C.O. LIMITED 17 Apr 1989 - 30 Mar 2001
SIA (G.B.) LIMITED 28 Oct 1988 - 17 Apr 1989