AMPHENOL THERMOMETRICS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02310013

Registered office address
100 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 February 2021
due by 30 March 2021

Last statement dated 16 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GE THERMOMETRICS (UK) LIMITED 12 Apr 2002 - 23 Dec 2013
SPIRENT COMPONENTS LIMITED 12 May 2000 - 12 Apr 2002
BOWTHORPE COMPONENTS LIMITED 30 Dec 1988 - 12 May 2000
BLOSSOMHEATH LIMITED 27 Oct 1988 - 30 Dec 1988