ZURICH HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02306320

Registered office address
The Zurich Centre, 3000 Parkway, Whiteley, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 7JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 May 2022
due by 12 June 2022

Last statement dated 29 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ZPC (PROPERTY) COMPANY LIMITED 21 Dec 1988 - 31 Dec 1989
EGGSHELL (NO.114) LIMITED 18 Oct 1988 - 21 Dec 1988