BALFOUR BEATTY CE LIMITED

Company number 02306280

Registered office address
5 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf, London, England, England, E14 5HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2022
due by 15 April 2022

Last statement dated 1 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
BALFOUR BEATTY CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED 10 Apr 1990 - 30 Jul 2002
BALFOUR BEATTY (CENTRAL SERVICES) LIMITED 20 Mar 1989 - 10 Apr 1990
BALFOUR BEATTY AMERICA LIMITED 28 Nov 1988 - 20 Mar 1989
EXPERTLANCE LIMITED 17 Oct 1988 - 28 Nov 1988