Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NRAM HOMES LIMITED

Company number 02306045

Registered office address
The Waterfront, Salts Mill Road, Shipley, England, BD17 7EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 October 2022
due by 28 October 2022

Last statement dated 14 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN ROCK HOMES LIMITED 02 Jul 1992 - 16 May 2014
NORTHERN ROCK HOUSING TRUST LIMITED 15 Feb 1989 - 02 Jul 1992
CLINCHTOLL LIMITED 17 Oct 1988 - 15 Feb 1989